Administration

Please find the listing of school administrators.

Matthew Vlahovich

Headmaster

Lea Ghishan

Assistant Headmaster

Ginger Brooks

Office Manager

Marsha Vlahovich

Assistant Office Manager

Carrie Brown

Nurse

Colleen MacDonald

Front Office

480-424-1790

Carrie Siegel-Bernell

Director of Development

(602) 774-3663

Kindergarten

Please find the listing of Kindergarten teachers.

Rachel Smith

KA Lead

Yvonne Dion

KB Lead Teacher

Kelsey Anthon

KC Lead Teacher

Supriya Tamang

KA Teacher Assistant

Theresa Martinez

KB Teacher Assistant

Anastasia Kaplan

KC Teacher Assistant

First Grade

Please find the listing of First Grade teachers.

Lisa Figueroa

1A Lead Teacher

Magdalena Cuddeback

1B Lead

Havalind Babcock

1C Lead

Shea Yagoda

1A Teacher Assistant

Victoria Wymer

1B Teaching Assistant

Rachel Cavaletto

1C Teaching Assistant

Second Grade

Please find the listing of Second Grade teachers.

Jessica Stein

2A Lead

Vicki Rosier

2B Lead Teacher

Bernadette Ellis

2C Lead

Khairunissa Wallani

2A Teacher Assistant

Emma Perkis

2B Teaching Assistant

Bryan Greene

2C Teaching Assistant

Third Grade

Please find the listing of Third Grade teachers.

Tiffany Quintana

3A Lead Teacher

Merrick Shepard

3B Lead

Jennifer Vizcaya

3C Lead Teacher

Dr Charles Hopkins

3A Teaching Assistant/4-5 Music

Marjorie Simon

3B Teaching Assistant

Lauren Summa

3C Teaching Assistant

Fourth Grade

Please find the listing of Fourth Grade teachers.

Adrienne LeFevre

4A Lead

Theresa Nameyne

4B Lead Teacher

Dennis Marten

4C Lead Teacher

Henry Gridley

4A Teaching Assistant

Taylor Seeman

4B Teaching Assistant

Jonathon Gordon

4C Teaching Assistant

Fifth Grade

Please find the listing of Fifth Grade teachers.

Christina Challoner

5A Lead Teacher

Domenic D’Andrea

5B Lead Teacher

Karolina Walls

5C Lead

Amber Nann-Shulman

5A Teaching Assistant

Julie Dunlap

5B Teaching Assistant

Valdermiro Vandik

5C Teaching Assistant

Special Teachers

Please see the listing for Special teachers.

Carolyn Chapman

K-1 Spanish Teacher

Elizabeth Llamosa

2-5th Grade Spanish Teacher

Rebecca Dias

2-5th Grade Art Teacher

Wendy McWilliams

K-3rd Music Teacher

Dr Charles Hopkins

3A Teaching Assistant/4-5 Music

Christopher Wahl

2-5th Grade Physical Education Teacher

Summer Kelley

K-1 PE

Christina Larsen

Exceptional Student Services

Jennifer Jakobi

Exceptional Student Services

Lisa Pain

Literacy Coach

Laura Thurbon

K-1 Art Teacher